S.J.DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gold bar redone

RomanyGenes

RomanyGenes

RomanyGenes

  © Copyright  Romanygenes 2007--2020 Design and Web Layout  © 2007-2020 S.J.Day All Rights Reserved

 

Copyright RomanyGenes 2007-2020 Design and Web Layout S.J.Day All Rights Reserved

BRANSGORE PARISH RECORDS PAGE 2

     DATE        CHILDS NAME            PARENTS NAMES     SURNAME   ABODE            PROFESSION

03/06/1928 John Ronald George John & Elizabeth  Glover Scott         Thorney Hill     Labourer

22/09/1929 Dorothy Jean             John & Sarah               Pateman    Thorney Hill     Labourer born 14/8/1929

23/03/1930 Mary Jean                   Charles & Rosa May   Arnold   Thorney Hill     Labourer born 14/1/1930

20/04/1930 Reginald David Robert Alfred William & Ethel    Cooper   Thorney Hill     Labourer born 1/3/1930

03/05/1930 George Frank             Frank & Annie              Whitcher   Thorney Hill     Labourer born 21/2/1930

23/08/1931 Donna Autta Ohoebe? John & Alda             Penfold   Thorney Hill     Labourer born 22/5/1931

24/04/1932 Amy Louisa            Albert & Emily             Lamb         Thorney Hill     Labourer born 26/ 2/1932

24/04/1932 Frank                        Sidney & Violet            James         Thorney Hill     Labourer born 10/2/1932

14/08/1932 Geoffrey William     Samuel & Annie      Wheeler   Thorney Hill     Labourer born 1/5/1932

09/10/1932 Margaret Rose           Charles & Rosa May Arnold         Thorney Hill     Labourer born 16/7/1932

19/03/1933 Dorothy                 George & Dorothy     Mitchell         Thorney Hill     Labourer born 28/7/1932

19/03/1933 Ivy Louisa                 Albert & Bella           Sherrad         Thorney Hill     Labourer born 30/12/1932

05/12/1933 Liberty George    Liberty George & Ann Lamb         The Compound Organ Grinder

12/11/1933 Lilian Joan               Charles  & Rosa May Arnold         Council Houses Labourer Born Sep 21

04/03/1934 Henry                     Sidney & Violet           James         Compound T.H. General Labourer 15/01/1934

04/03/1934 Robert John         James & Rose           Smith         Compound T.H. General Labourer 11/01/1934

11/03/1934 Ada                    Louisa (with John Cooper)Sherred   Compound T.H. (Pedlar) b 21/2/1934

01/04/1934 Hazel Mary              George & Emily Elizabeth Lamb         Dibden Purlieu General Labourer 20/02/1934

13/06/1934 Michael William  Leonard & Rosalie       White         Amport Andover Labourer 13/05/1934

13/06/1934 Ivy Pearl              Ethel & Frederick             White         School Cott. T.H. Labourer 10/05/1934

21/10/1934 William                    Sidney & Violet            James         Compound T.H. General Labourer b.20/9/1934

28/10/1934 Betsy Lavinia        Emily & Albert             Lamb         Compound T.H. General Labourer b.10/9/1934

18/11/1934 Frederick William  John Stephen & Lilian James         School Cott.T.H. Labourer b. 15/8/1934

20/01/1935 Thomas James        John & Patience           Cooper         Thorney Hill      Travelling Labourer b. 8/12/1934

11/08/1935 Henry                   Amy & Edward               Coker         Mud Lane T.H. Hawker born 21/6/1935

11/08/1935 William            Rose & Jane                Smith         The Compound Labourer born 24/7/1935

08/09/1935 Tony Rickshaw Elvina & Kalip (Caleb?)    Cooper         Rose Cott. T.H. Hawker born 20/4/1935

12/01/1936 Elizabeth Bessie James Valentine & Ruth   Lamb         Compound T.H. Traveller 25/11/1935

12/04/1936 John William      Lovell & Mary                Carter         Thorney Hill      Casual Labourer 13/11/1935

26/04/1936 Frederick            Edith May & Frederick    Harfield         Thorney Hill      Casual Labourer 23/03/1936

09/08/1936 William George Sidney Charles & Freda  Pidgley         The Compound Casual Labourer

11/10/1936 George            Louie & Andrew   James & Cooper   The Bushes T.H. Traveller b. 8/6/1936

10/01/1937 Olive Jean           Olive & George                Lamb         Bushes T.H. Pedlar born 21/11/1936

14/02/1937 Charles John     Charles & Rosa May Arnold               Council Houses  Labourer 26/11/1936

13/07/1937 James            Louie James & Andrew Cooper         The Bushes T.H.  Labourer 03/04/1937

08/08/1937 Valerie June John Edward & Alda Eliza Penfold         Bramble Cott TH  Labourer 27/06/1937

08/08/1937 Frank John    Edward & Alda Eliza      Penfold         Bramble Cott TH  Labourer 13/06/1928

12/12/1937 Margaret Mary Sidney Charles & Freda Pidgley               Compound T.H. Casual   Labourer 05/10/1937

12/12/1937 Harriet Alice   John & Ellen                 James               Compound T.H. Casual Labourer 07/11/1937

13/02/1938 Albert Henry   Louisa & John           Cooper               Compound T.H. Casual Labourer 25/11/1937

13/02/1938 Emily               James & Beatrice       Lamb               Compound T.H. Casual Labourer 17/01/1938

13/02/1938 Gladys Lillian   John & Sarah            Pateman         Council Houses Labourer           19/01/1938

08/05/1938 Nellie             Louie James & Andrew      Cooper         The Compound Labourer born    28/3/1938

12/06/1938 Caleb John Caleb & Elsie                     Cooper         Thorney Hill      Labourer born     01/01/1938

10/07/1938 Ivy Violet      Edward & Amy               Coker               Thorney Hill      Labourer born     21/06/1938

13/11/1938 Freda Maureen/ Frederick & Doris Evelyn Pateman         Willow Cott TH Labourer 02/10/1938

21/05/1939 John                   Sidney & Violet            Cooper               The Compound Labourer 26/03/1939

21/05/1939 Charles Sidney  Lovell & Mary                  Carter               The Compound Labourer 29/10/1938

10/09/1939 James Peter  Thomas & Mabel            White               School Cott. T.H. Labourer 30/05/1939

10/12/1939 Alice Lavinia  George & Olive            Lamb              Thorney Hill      Labourer 22/10/1939

10/12/1939 Walter              Walter ?eh??l?s & Rose Sherred        Thorney Hill      Labourer 19/10/1939

10/12/1939 William John  William & Louisa            Scott              North Ripley      Labourer 29/10/1939

11/02/1940 Joan             Charles Sidney & Freda Pidgley              Thorney Hill      Labourer 21/10/1939

11/02/1940 Alfred James Job & Florence            Williams        Thorney Hill      Labourer 17/11/1939

14/04/1940 Brian Frederick  Frederick & Doris Evelyn Pateman        Council Houses    Labourer 03/12/1939

28/07/1940 Edward Albert   Edward & Elizabeth     Sherred              Thorney Hill      Labourer 07/06/1940

04/08/1940 June Myra      Albert & Elsie                 Carter              Willow Pond TH    Soldier      16/06/1940

18/08/1940 Amy            Andrew & Louisa          Cooper              Thorney Hill       Labourer 21/06/1940

18/08/1940 Beatrice Jean James Valentine & Beatrice Ruth Lamb  Thorney Hill       Labourer 23/07/1940

29/09/1940 Elizabeth     George & Rose          Sherwood        The Compound Labourer 22/08/1940

07/12/1940 Violet           George & Betsy          Cooper              The Compound Soldier 04/10/1940

14/03/1941 Alice Doreen Edward & Millicent          James              The Compound Soldier 13/01/1941

14/03/1941 John Alfred     John & Mary                Doe ??                Thorney Hill       Labourer 18/12/1941

30/04/1941 Anthoney George Frederick & Doris    Pateman        Council Cottages  Boilerman 14/01/1941

30/04/1941 Lilian Doreen James Henry & Amelia Florence Scott        Thorney Hill       Soldier 31/11/1940

12/10/1941 Brian William William & Alice Harriet    Cooper              The Compound Private R.A.S.C. 01/06/1941

12/10/1941 Edward      Sydney & Violet          Cooper              The Compound Labourer 15/05/1941

12/10/1941 Amelia            Edward & Amy                Coker              The Compound Labourer 30/08/1941

26/10/1941 Janet Mary      Henry & Mabel                Johnson              The Beehive TH Civil Defence 06/09/1941

04/01/1942 Alvina Marcia Caleb & Alvina                Cooper              Thorney Hill       Gunner RA 20/06/1941

08/01/1942 Robert George George & Mary          Wells                Council Houses RA                  09/12/1941